top of page

UniDrive ONE Brushless Conveyor Motor

UniDrive ONE Brushless Conveyor Motor

UniDrive ONE is a 24 V brushless conveyor motor intended to work with selected common industry controls through a five-pin M8 interface. Its motor body, control interface and shaft choices differ from the conventional Signature control arrangement. It is intended to simplify a defined conveyor integration, not to establish compatibility with every controller carrying an M8 connector.

Review Summary

Consider ONE where an existing or planned conveyor control matches the published electrical interface and is confirmed for the exact motor. The useful distinction is its analog speed, direction and fault interface. Selection still requires a loaded torque-speed check and pin-level controller compatibility rather than a plug-shape match.

Supply24 Vdc rated; published input range 23–28 Vdc
Rated output60 W
Published speed range70–350 rpm
Published torque14 in-lbf continuous in the manufacturer sheet
Motor body4.63 in diameter × 2.5 in length
301210 shaft2.5 in D-shaft
301832 / 301833 shafts1.375 in D-shaft / 1.8 in keyed shaft respectively
Speed input0–2.2 V: braked stop; 2.3–10 V: speed command; 10–24 V: maximum-speed command
Other interface functionsDirection input and open-collector fault output; five-pin M8 connection
PriceRequest a quote for exact shaft, controls, cables and application scope

Applications and Industries

Conveyor zones using an approved external analog-interface motor controller

Industrial automation

Request a quote for the exact configuration,quantity and delivery schedule.

READ FULL REVIEW

VIEW PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Supply 24 Vdc rated; published input range 23–28 Vdc
Rated output 60 W
Published speed range 70–350 rpm
Published torque 14 in-lbf continuous in the manufacturer sheet
Motor body 4.63 in diameter × 2.5 in length
301210 shaft 2.5 in D-shaft
301832 / 301833 shafts 1.375 in D-shaft / 1.8 in keyed shaft respectively
Speed input 0–2.2 V: braked stop; 2.3–10 V: speed command; 10–24 V: maximum-speed command
Other interface functions Direction input and open-collector fault output; five-pin M8 connection
Price Request a quote for exact shaft, controls, cables and application scope
No Reviews YetShare your thoughts. Be the first to leave a review.

End Effectors EOAT

FAIRINO ROBOTIC ARM_edited_edited_edited_edited.png
All Things Cobots

Free Consultation

ROBOTIC ARMS
All Things Cobots

© All Things Cobots Proudly created By G2T

bottom of page