top of page

NMB C10PM Captive Linear Stepper Actuators

NMB C10PM Captive Linear Stepper Actuators

NMB / MinebeaMitsumi’s captive linear stepper listing identifies C10PMK202BSTDCN with a 25 × 23.5 mm motor envelope, 12 mm stroke and 0.7 A rated current. The manufacturer catalogue lists 9.8 N recommended load and 4 µm travel per full-step increment. These are configured actuator values rather than a generic rating for every linear stepper.

Review Summary

Consider NMB C10PM Captive Linear Stepper Actuators for compact instrumentation and OEM mechanisms requiring a selected short-stroke captive linear actuator. Establish the required operating point and installation interfaces before choosing the configuration, and use a representative loaded cycle as the acceptance basis.

ModelC10PMK202BSTDCN
TypeCaptive hybrid linear stepper
Envelope listed25 × 23.5 mm
Motor full-step angle1.8 degrees
Rated current0.7 A
Stroke12 mm
Recommended load listed9.8 N
Nominal full-step travel4 µm

Applications and Industries

Compact instrumentation and OEM mechanisms requiring a selected short-stroke captive linear actuator.

Manufacturing and automation

Request a quote for the exact configuration,quantity and delivery schedule.

READ FULL REVIEW

VIEW PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model C10PMK202BSTDCN
Type Captive hybrid linear stepper
Envelope listed 25 × 23.5 mm
Motor full-step angle 1.8 degrees
Rated current 0.7 A
Stroke 12 mm
Recommended load listed 9.8 N
Nominal full-step travel 4 µm
No Reviews YetShare your thoughts. Be the first to leave a review.

End Effectors EOAT

FAIRINO ROBOTIC ARM_edited_edited_edited_edited.png
All Things Cobots

Free Consultation

ROBOTIC ARMS
All Things Cobots

© All Things Cobots Proudly created By G2T

bottom of page