top of page

Nanotec DF32 Flat Brushless Motors

Nanotec DF32 Flat Brushless Motors

Nanotec DF32 is a flat external-rotor brushless motor. For DF32M024027-A, the manufacturer lists 32 mm diameter, 7.4 W rated power, 24 V rated voltage and 2,760 rpm rated speed. Its flat flexible cable is intended for compact PCB integration, with a separately ordered adapter for conventional wiring during development.

Review Summary

Consider Nanotec DF32 Flat Brushless Motors for compact low-power OEM rotary mechanisms with a designed PCB interface and compatible BLDC controller. Establish the required operating point and installation interfaces before choosing the configuration, and use a representative loaded cycle as the acceptance basis.

Model exampleDF32M024027-A
Motor architecture8-pole external-rotor BLDC
Diameter32 mm
Rated power7.4 W
Rated voltage24 V
Rated speed2,760 rpm
Rated current0.5 A
Peak current1.5 A; separate peak limit
ConnectionFPC cable, ZIF interface; adapter accessory available

Applications and Industries

Compact low-power OEM rotary mechanisms with a designed PCB interface and compatible BLDC controller.

Manufacturing and automation

Request a quote for the exact configuration,quantity and delivery schedule.

READ FULL REVIEW

VIEW PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model example DF32M024027-A
Motor architecture 8-pole external-rotor BLDC
Diameter 32 mm
Rated power 7.4 W
Rated voltage 24 V
Rated speed 2,760 rpm
Rated current 0.5 A
Peak current 1.5 A; separate peak limit
Connection FPC cable, ZIF interface; adapter accessory available
No Reviews YetShare your thoughts. Be the first to leave a review.

End Effectors EOAT

FAIRINO ROBOTIC ARM_edited_edited_edited_edited.png
All Things Cobots

Free Consultation

ROBOTIC ARMS
All Things Cobots

© All Things Cobots Proudly created By G2T

bottom of page