top of page

maxon EC 25 High-Speed Brushless Motor

maxon EC 25 High-Speed Brushless Motor

maxon EC 25 High Speed is a 25 mm brushless motor represented here by legacy part 351144. The motor targets high-speed rotary duty, but the useful machine performance depends on the driven assembly, thermal installation and compatible controller.

Review Summary

EC 25 High Speed is a useful reference for an installed high-speed mechanism and its replacement specification. Part 351144 is no longer orderable through the manufacturer. For a new design, establish a currently supported replacement and qualify the complete rotating system rather than selecting from an old speed headline.

Exact reviewed part351144; EC 25 High Speed
Motor format25 mm diameter; brushless; 250 W type-power class
Datasheet basisManufacturer April 2016 catalog page; legacy configuration
Nominal voltage36 V
Nominal operating point62,200 rpm and 35.1 mNm
Nominal current6.74 A
No-load / mechanical maximum speed64,100 / 70,000 rpm
LifecycleManufacturer states 351144 can no longer be ordered

Applications and Industries

Legacy high-speed rotary assemblies and replacement engineering requiring defined speed, torque, bearings, balance and thermal performance.

High-speed instrument mechanisms; precision machinery; legacy spindle drives

Request a quote for the exact configuration,quantity and delivery schedule.

READ FULL REVIEW

VIEW PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Exact reviewed part 351144; EC 25 High Speed
Motor format 25 mm diameter; brushless; 250 W type-power class
Datasheet basis Manufacturer April 2016 catalog page; legacy configuration
Nominal voltage 36 V
Nominal operating point 62,200 rpm and 35.1 mNm
Nominal current 6.74 A
No-load / mechanical maximum speed 64,100 / 70,000 rpm
Lifecycle Manufacturer states 351144 can no longer be ordered
No Reviews YetShare your thoughts. Be the first to leave a review.

End Effectors EOAT

FAIRINO ROBOTIC ARM_edited_edited_edited_edited.png
All Things Cobots

Free Consultation

ROBOTIC ARMS
All Things Cobots

© All Things Cobots Proudly created By G2T

bottom of page