top of page

Infranor XtraforsPrime FP Slotless Servo Motors

Infranor XtraforsPrime FP Slotless Servo Motors

Infranor XtraforsPrime FP is a synchronous servo-motor family with a slotless stator. The construction addresses cogging and supports winding, feedback and stack-length choices. The source table’s FP0409 example is rated at 4.15 Nm and 3,000 rpm, with 1.30 kW listed output; it illustrates one configuration rather than a rating shared by every FP motor.

Review Summary

Consider Infranor XtraforsPrime FP Slotless Servo Motors for precision rotary motion, metrology, simulation and industrial axes requiring a configured servo motor. Establish the required operating point and installation interfaces before choosing the configuration, and use a representative loaded cycle as the acceptance basis.

FamilyXtraforsPrime FP
StatorSlotless
Example modelFP0409
Example rated torque4.15 Nm
Example rated speed3,000 rpm
Example rated power1.30 kW
Example listed maximum torque25.2 Nm; peak, not continuous
Example frame90 mm
Winding choices listedFor 48, 320 or 600 VDC bus designs; selected winding

Applications and Industries

Precision rotary motion, metrology, simulation and industrial axes requiring a configured servo motor.

Manufacturing and automation

Request a quote for the exact configuration,quantity and delivery schedule.

READ FULL REVIEW

VIEW PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Family XtraforsPrime FP
Stator Slotless
Example model FP0409
Example rated torque 4.15 Nm
Example rated speed 3,000 rpm
Example rated power 1.30 kW
Example listed maximum torque 25.2 Nm; peak, not continuous
Example frame 90 mm
Winding choices listed For 48, 320 or 600 VDC bus designs; selected winding
No Reviews YetShare your thoughts. Be the first to leave a review.

End Effectors EOAT

FAIRINO ROBOTIC ARM_edited_edited_edited_edited.png
All Things Cobots

Free Consultation

ROBOTIC ARMS
All Things Cobots

© All Things Cobots Proudly created By G2T

bottom of page